|
what is emufat ?
emu fat is rendered from emubird,at the age of 15 months emu birds are slaughtered
what is emu oil ?
emu fat in rendered from emu birds and further emu oil is optained by processing emufat
what is the benifits of emu oil?
emu oil benetrates skin very fater than any other oil so its benetrating power of use for many appilications like pailreliver ,skincare and many more
what is pure emu oil ?
emu oil property in the range of intrational specific standards
Applications of emu oil ?
burns, pain management, haricare, skincare , woundcare and neutrition Arthritis, Peripheral Neuropathy, Fibromyalgia, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Sports Injuries, Lyme Disease Eczema, Rashes, Psoriasis, Diabetic Neuropathy ,Pressure Sores, Diabetic Ulcers, Scar Reduction, Skin Breakdown and many more
what does emu oil contains ?
EMU oil contains 22 Essential Fatty Acids, including Omega 3, 6, and 9.
where to buy emu oil ?
you can buy emu oil from duraga emu farms ,tamilnadu, india
Emu oil comes from the emu, Emu Oil is harvested from the fat of the emu. It is rich in oleic acid, an omega-9 non-essential fatty acid.
Emu Oil for Rosacea Emu Oil for Ichthyosis
Emu oil is rendered from the thick layer of subcutaneous fat on the back of the bird. Most commonly, it is used for the production of cosmetics but has also been proven to have medical properties, as an intensive pain reliever used in the treatment of chronic arthritis, strains, sprains, and muscle pain. It is also widely used as a wound healing accelerant.
Emu Oil for Psoriasis Emu Oil for Eczema
Emu oil naturally contains Vitamin E, which is a major antioxidant and healing agent; Vitamin A, a known skin repairer and antioxidant; Linoleic acid, which helps to ease muscle aches and joint pain; Oleic acid, which is a proven skin cell regenerator and anti-wrinkle agent; Sapogens, proven skin softeners; and Terpines, known antiseptics.
To know more about emu oil benefits
|